China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
Special biographic research
Wen Wei Publishing Company, Ltd. 2002-2006
Who's Who, Current Chinese Leaders
Wen Wei Publishing Company, Ltd. 2003-2005
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
6/29/2003
Career Data Updated:
3/26/2006
Hu Zhaoguang
胡昭广
Chairman of Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Biography Highlight
Hu Zhaoguang, male, Han nationality, graduated from Tsinghua University in 1964 and studied management coursework in Sweden.
View complete biography
»
Recent Career Data
Chairman
,
Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited
Professor
,
Tsinghua University
Beijing Municipality
1993—1998
Vice-Mayor
,
People's Government
Beijing Municipality
1964
Graduate
,
Tsinghua University
Beijing Municipality
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Lin Zhimin
Lu Zhipeng
Xin Guobin
Ran Wanxiang
Zhong Denghua
Sun Jun
Chen Yuying
Liu Junchen
Liu Hongbin
Zhang Qia
Zhou Yaning
Xue Taohai
Zhou Jian
Tang Shouzheng
Xu Wenyan
Xiong Huiyin
Su Guohui
Feng Zhanwu
Wang Weiping
Fu Kuiqing
Wu Jianping
Yi Xiqun
Zhou Yibing
Kan Zhidong
Sun Manji
Feng Jianzhong
Lv Cunjie
Ji Yunshi
Liang Huiling
Yang Taibo
Su Xiaoyun
Sun Fuling
Chen Jiwa
Zhao Shengxuan
Lv Xiwen
Yang Dayi
Wang Weiguo
Chen Heping
Tian Xuejun
Yang Yinynan
Zhang Zhiguo
Cai Changsong
Ye Hengqiang
Ye Daji
Chen Jiayong
Jin Yinhuan
Jiang Chengkang
Zhang Jiaren
Wang Zhengsheng
Yan Zheng
Sun Zhenyao
Lu Yuanjiu
Li Banghe
Chen Zhangwu
Feng Kexi
Ma Zhenjun
Jin Deshui
Yu Zhen
Hu Siyi
Gao Zhenjia
Huang Runqian
Zhao Yangsheng
Fan Qinchen
Li Shan
Liu Minghui
Liu Huaqing
Feng Changgen
Lou Chenghou
Zhang Weiqing
Liang Guoqing
Liu Yuejin
Zhang Enzhao
Zhang Zongyuan
Yu Chongwen
Zhang Chaoyang
Wang Shusen
He Guangbei
Li Rongcan
Jiang Zhuoqing
Yu Hongli
Tang Xiaoqing
Li Ming
Wang Dongming
Xu Zhichun
Wei Fenghe
Zebazou
Feng Jicai
Xiang Shouzhi
Yan Minggao
Bao Peide
Qin Yinhe
Ni Hong
Gu Hao
Wang Wenyuan
Huang Shanglian
Zhang Benren
Zhou Xiaoxin
Cai Zimin
Liu Baojun
Wang Zhifa
Zhang Youshang
Hou Xun
Zhai Yusheng
Wang Shengjun
Zhuo Xinping
Qian Renyuan
Sun Qimeng
Cheng Lianyuan
Zhou Wenzhong
Chen Guoda
Xu Rongmao
Chen Guanrong
Li Bing
Xu Yongqing
Tao Shiyue
Sun Daguang
Gao Houliang
Hu Yuzhi
Kuang Dingbo
Liu Xiaofeng
Yu Hongen
Shen Maogong
Shi Xiping
Shao Xiangguang
Cui Xiliang
Liu Jieting
Xie Jilai
Ma Yongxia
He Quan
Liu Dongsheng
Seypidin Azizi
Sun Zhignag
Xun Huanzhong
Feng Kexu
Ma Zhigeng
Liu Huo
Xu Ningsheng
Shen Xiaoping
Ni Xiaoling
Xu Guangguo
Li Chao
Ye Peida
Tu Shou'e
Zhao Xinchu
Jiang Zhigang
Zhang Xuebing
Kong Zhaonian
Che Zala
Liu Xiuwen
Cui Jindu
Xue Mingyang
Peng Sen
Su Xintian
Wu Changde
Sheng Jinzhang
Yang Ning
Wang Shouwen
Shu Yinbiao
Ge Lei
Huang Chuping
Li Zaohang
Jiang Xinzhi
Jiang Minhua
Zheng Guangdi
Li Quanshan
Zhang Yantong
Lu Qiang
Yan Hongyan
Lin Peng
Gao Jianmin
Chen Shixin
Wang Peian (Wang Pei'an)
Ma Rupei
Zhang Lan
He Rong
Cai Qihua
Xu Yongsheng
Wang Zhi
Zhang Yongze
Ma Jinhua
Ye Zhishan
Han Xikai
Duan Huijun
Hu Xiaolian
Guan Guangfu
Ren Xuefeng
Hua Fuzhou
Wang Xun
Zhao Tiechui
Lin Jintong
Yao Jianquan
Zhou Mingfu
Li Yibing
Peng Yu
Yin Jun
Wang Min
Yuan Rongxiang
Liu Deshu
Zhao Shucong
Wan Jifei
Chen Zhongyi
Wang Guoliang
Zhou Shouwei
Sun Zhongxiu
Lu Hushan
Wang Yilin
Zha Quanxing
Jing Fuqian
Zhuang Gonghui
Lu Dong
Xu Shiyou
Yao Jian
Dai Bingran
Fan Daiming
Yu Jianhua
Lin Donghai
Tian Jing
Lin Weigan
Hao Zhaocheng
Qu Qinyue
Wang Guoqiang
Lu Zhicheng
Li Zemin
Ma Yuwen
Yin Hejun
Zhang Chengyin
Shi Yubo
Zhou Benkuan
Shang Yong
Xie Yanzhong
Hu Zhaoguang
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—World Religion Research Institute
Chongqing University—Resources Environment Engineering Center
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Land Aviation Office
Zhongnan Institute of Finance and Economics
Jilin University—Mathematics Department
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Counselor's Office
State Economic and Trade Commission—Industry Policy Department
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Institute of Marxism-Leninism-Mao Zedong Thought
Ministry of Science and Technology—Life Science and Technology Development Center
Nanjing Agricultural University—Soil and Agricultural Chemistry Department
Ministry of Civil Affairs—General Office
Tsinghua University—Radio Engineering Department
Zhongshan University—Administration Management College
Shenzhen Technology Venture Capital Co.
Public Security Department—Criminal Investigation Division
Jiaotong University—Electric Power Engineering Department
Macao SAR Preparatory Committee
Ministry of Land and Resources—General Office
Third Tank School of Beijing
State Forestry Administration—Forestry Administration Department—Forestry Property Division
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—Company Command
Qinghai Provincial Commerce School—Teaching Affairs Department
CPC—District Committee—Street Department
State Patent Office—No. 5 Examination Department
Xinhua News Agency—Guangxi Branch
Jilin University—Mathematics Department
CPC—Central Committee—Central Commission for Discipline Inspection—Laws and Regulations Office
State Intellectual Property Office—Patent Bureau
Tianjin University—Department of Radio
People's University of China—Planned Economy Department
CPC—Central Committee—Office for Rectification of Sector Malpractices
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Party Schoool
Communication University of China
Development Research Center of the State Council—Macroeconomy Research Department
Nanjing Agricultural University—Agricultural Economics and Management Department
Central South University
Northeast China Teachers' University
China Development Bank—Board of Supervisors
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Political Department
China Economic Information Network Data Company Ltd.
Liaoning University—Institute of Ecological Environments
State Intellectual Property Office—Reexamination Board
Ministry of Communications—Enterprise Work Department
Municipal Tax Bureau—Budget Department
CYLC—City-Level—Youth Work Department
Electric Power Science Research Institute
China Three Gorges Corp.—Construction Department
Ministry of Coal Industry
Hebei Medical University—College of Basic Medicine
CPC—Central Committee—United Front Work Department—General Office
State Administration of Foreign Exchange—Policy, Law and Regulation Department
Sichuan University—Economics Department
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Human Resources Department
Beijing Institute of Posts and Telecommunications—Radio Engineering Department
Agricultural Bank of China—Municipal Branch
Beihang University (BUAA)—School of Materials
Cultural Revolution—Revolutionary Committee—Financial and Economic Office
Zhejiang University—Chemical Industry Department
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Hong Kong
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—United Front Work Department
China National Petroleum Corporation—Beijing Petroleum Exploration and Surveying Research Institute
State Coal Industry Bureau—General Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Botanical Research Institute
Fudan University—Journalism Department
Agricultural Department
Ministry of Finance—Economics Construction Department
Beijing Institute of Iron and Steel Engineering
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Industry Division
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
National Audit Office—City Office
Demographic Institute
China Steel Industry Association
The Office of the Leading Group for Revitalizing Northeast China and Other Old Industrial Bases of the State Council
Guangzhou Institute of Foreign Languages
Nanjing Radio Corporation
Shanghai Youth Federation
Guangzhou Medical College
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department
Bureau of Radio and Television
Provincial Broadcast and Television Bureau
Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council—Secretary Bureau
China Association for the Peaceful Use of Military Industrial Technology
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Artillery Regiment
Bayantala Commune
Ministry of Power Industry—Economic Adjustment and State Assets Supervision Department
Sino-Japan Youth Exchange Center—Management Committee
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps
All-China Women's Federation—Secretariat
Hangang Steel Group—Main Plant
Chinese Medical Academy of Science—Radiology Research Institute
Orient University
China Securities Regulatory Commission
Northwest China Teachers' University
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Research Center
Court of First Instance
Harbin Industrial University—Radio Department
No. 1 Automobile Works
Ministry of Justice
Hujiang University
Northwest Normal University
Hangang Iron Making Division—Main Plant
Shipping Services Bureau
Dalian Institute of Technology—Chemical Engineering Department
Provincial Labor Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Xi'an Optical Precision Machinery Research Institute
Zhuhai Gree Group Corporation
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery—General Office
Ministry of National Defense—No. 3 Office
China University of Geosciences—Geology Department
Zhuhai Gree Group Corporation
Xiaohe Commune
China Law Society
Ministry of Finance—Research Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Infantry—Division
Beijing Petroleum Managers Training Institute
IDGVC
Nationality Affairs Commission
China Three Gorges Corp.—Factory-Dam Project Department
CPC—League Committee—Publicity Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—News Department
Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences—Industry and Economics Department
Leningrad Mining College
Red Cross Society of China
Guangxi Normal University—History Department
Department of Chemical and Petroleum Industry
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Dalian Institute of Chemistry and Physics
Harbin Institute of Technology
South China University of Technology—University Affairs Committee
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
Ministry of Electronics Industry—No. 13 Research Institute
State Academic Degrees Committee—Course Evaluation Group
Huarun Group Company Limited
University of Maine
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
Zhenjiang Institute of Agricultural Mechanization
Wanjie Group
Kunming Army Fertilizer Factory
Heilongjiang University—Russian Specialties Department
Ministry of Radio, Film and Television—Film Bureau
Hebei Normal College—Political Education Department
Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd.—Coking and Chemistry Plant
Shanghai Chemicals Import and Export Corporation
China Meteorological Administration—Planning and Finance Department
State Commission Office for Public Sector Reform
Beihang University (BUAA)
Sinopec Corp.—Shengli Oilfield Company Limited
Civil Aviation Administration of China—General Administration
Beijing University—Micro Electronics Research Institute
University of Hawaii at Manoa—Center for Chinese Studies
National Audit Office
University of Tampere
Guangdong Province Textile Industry Corporation—Production Technique Department
Shaoyang Haoyu Pulp Corporation
Tarim Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Attempering Office
No. 2 Light Industry Bureau
TOP Group
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—Municipal Committee
Taiyuan Institute of Heavy Machinery
Fujian Start Group
China Radio, Film and Television Group
Baosteel Group Corporation—Board of Directors
China Medical University—Medical Treatment Department
American Surgery Physician Institute
Education Bureau—Personnel Office
Ministry of Agriculture—Cooperative Economy Guidance Department
Hebei University
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Artillery Regiment
PLA—Divisional Operation and Training Section
China Computer Trade Society
State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development
All-China Reporters Association
TCL Corporation
Dalian University of Technology—Engineering Mechanics Research Institute
Locations
[clear]
Jiangsu Province, Feng County
Nigeria, Abuja
Guizhou Province, Qiannan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayinguoleng Prefecture
Hubei Province, Xuan'en
Anhui Province, Lai'an
Hebei Province, Chicheng County
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Shandong Province, Zhanhua County
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
Uganda, Kampala
Canada, New Brunswick
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Guyuan County
Guangdong Province, Meixian Prefecture
Hebei Province, Ningjin County
Anhui Province, Huoqiu County
Taiwan
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
Russia, St. Petersburg
Jilin Province, Tonghua County
Jiangsu Province, Dongtai
USA, Texas, Dallas
Fujian Province, Shanghang County
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Heilongjiang Province, Greater Hinggan Mountain Prefecture
USA, Alabama
Chongqing Municipality, Yubei District
Jilin Province, Yanji City
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Zhongwei City
Egypt, Sharm el-Sheikh
Benin, Porto-Novo
Sichuan Province, Xinjin
Shaanxi Province, Yan'an Prefecture
Henan Province, Gongyi City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League
Shaanxi Province, Dali County
Guizhou Province, Wengan County
USA, New Jersey
Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
Benin, Cotonou
Zhejiang Province, Xiaoshan City
Gansu Province, Wuwei County
Zhejiang Province, Yinxian County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Anhui Province, Chaohu City
Jilin Province, Shulan County
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Tianjin, Wuqing
Hebei Province, Wuyi
Tianjin, Baodi District
USA, Alabama, Tuscaloosa
Guangdong Province, Huadu
Henan Province, Yanshi County
Hunan Province, Changde County
USA, Wisconsin, Madison
Guangdong Province, Qingquan
Heilongjiang Province, Shuangcheng County
Heilongjiang Province, Suifenhe City
Shanghai, Fengxian County
Switzerland, Davos
Anhui Province, Liuan Prefecture
Heilongjiang Province, Linkou County
Jiangsu Province, Fuming
Guangdong Province, Conghua City
Hubei Province, Xishui County
Russia, Odessa
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Hunan Province, Xupu County
Hebei Province, Guantao County
Gambia, Banjul
Beijing, Tongzhou District
Chongqing Municipality, Wansheng District
Cook Islands, Avarua
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ulanhot
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City
Switzerland, Zurich
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Japan, Kobe
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Yunnan Province, Yunlong County
Hebei Province, Dingxian County
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Hebei Province, Xingtai City
Hubei Province, Suizhou City
United Kingdom, Bristol
Shaanxi Province, Qianyan
Jilin Province, Bajiazi
Beijing, Haidian District
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Hainan Province, Wanning City
Guangdong Province, Dayawan
Hubei Province, Xianning City
Fujian Province, Pingnan County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Anhui Province, Guzhen County
Shanghai, Fengxian County
Switzerland
Heilongjiang Province, Wuchang City
Heilongjiang Province, Da Hinggan Ling Prefecture
Liaoning Province, Wafangdian City
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Searches
[clear]